AMRAT 2004
Alabama - Mississippi Rapid Assessment Team

Lab and Field Logistics

AL-MS Rapid Assessment - 2004
Mississippi Sound - Aug. 30 - Sept., 2004

Lab Logistics

AVAILABLE
M T W T F
30 31 1 2 3
Sorting/Picking Team Cell phone
Tut Warren x x x
Dyan Gibson x x x x x
Cindy Gavins x x x x x
Wesley Devers x x x x x
Eric Proche x x x x x
Jude LeDoux x x x x
Juan Lopez-Bautista x x x
Butch Pelligrin x x x
Nate Sanders x x x
Matt Dykes x x x
Buck Buchanan x x
Mark Van Hoose x x x
Andre Debose x x
Carolyn Burks x x
Brandi Trigg x x
Taxonomy Team
Richard Heard x x x x x
Jerry Mclelland x x x x x
Chet Rakocinski x x x x x
Sara LeCroy x x x x x
Brent Thoma x x x x x
Jana Thoma x x x x x
Doug Shelton x x x x x
Juan Lopez-Bautisa x x x
QA/QC Team/Coordination
Dianne McKinnon - Team Leader x x x x x
Harriet Perry x x x x x
Lisa Hendon x x x x x
Kirsten Larsen x x x x x
Tom VanDevender x x x x x
Traci Floyd x x
Melanie Magee x x x x x
Pam Schofield x x
Shonda Borden x x x
Lee Yokel x x x x
PR Team
Linda Skupien x x x x x
David Yeager x x x x x
LaDon Swann x x x x x
Sgt. Redd Hester x x x x x
Cpl. Paul Grote x x x x x
AMRAT Iron Chefs
Joyce Davis x x x x x
Beth Bosarge x x x x x
Kay Bruening x x x x x
Dale Fremin x x x x x
Kay Richards x x

AL-MS Rapid Assessment - 2004
Mississippi Sound - Aug. 30 - Sept. 3, 2004

Field Logistics

AVAILABLE
M T W T F
Seine Team 1 - AL DNR Boat 30 31 1 2 3
Cell phone
Leslie Hartman - Team Leader
Jimmy Sanders x x x x x
Mark Van Hoose x
Dr. James Long x x x x x
Seine Team 2 - GBNERR Boat
Dale Diaz - Team Leader x x x x x
Mark Woodrey x x
Christine Walters x x
Plant Team - MS DMR Boat
Cindy Moncreiff - Team Leader x x x x x
Jeff Clark - Boat Captain x x
Josh Rowell - Boat Captain x x x
J.D. Caldwell x x x x x
Lee Yokel x x x x x
Scott Phipps x x x x x
Phipps helper x x x x x
Just Cebrian x x
Hugh Macintyre x x
Fred Nations x x x x x
Harry Larsen x x x x x
Mark LaSalle
Clint Major x x
Kelly Major x x
Ron Wieland x x x
George Ramsuer
Heather Sullivan x x x
Lucas Majure x x x
Trawl Team - 6 foot - GCRL Boat
Bill Dempster -Team Leader x x x x x
Jason Tilley x x x x x
Gary Gray x x x x x
Trawl Team - 16 foot - MS DMR Boat
Bill Richardson - Team Leader x x
Rudy Balius x x
Doug Drieling x x
Cactus Moth Team - Gulf Islands
Tom Herrington - Team Leader x x x x x
Victor Maddox 662-418-2667 x x x x x
Robert Barnwell x
Oyster Team - MS DMR Boat
Bradley Randall - Team Leader x x x x x
DMR Oyster Technicians x x x x x
Shocking Team - MDWFP/GCRL Boats
Larry Nicholson - Team Leader x x x
Jimmy Christmas x x x
David Robinson - Team Leader x x x x x
Gathel Hinton x x x x x
Mainland/Beach Scraping Team - GCRL Boat
John Anderson - Team Leader x x x x x
Ken Heck x x
Richard Heard x
Andrew Whitehurst x x x
Back Bay Scraping/Kick Net Team - DEQ Boat
Emily Cotton - Team Leader x x x x x
David Barnes - Boat Captain x x x x x
Dick Waller x x x x x
Beach Walks/Seine Team - NPS Boat
Gary Hopkins - Team Leader x x x x x
Pam Fuller x x x x x
Ron Lukens x x x x x
Michael Massini x x x
Nancy Marcellus x x x x x
Zachary Roth x x x x x
Dive Team - DISL
Mike Dardeau x x x x x
Bob Howard x x x x x
Dottie Byron x x x x x
Al Gunter x x x x x
Dive Team -NMFS
Dominay Hataway
Keith Bates
Jeff Gearheart
Stream Team - Pascagoula
Bill Richardson - Team Leader x
Jim Franks x
Read Hendon x
Trap Team - MS Power
Ron Herring - Team Leader x x x x x
Jay O'Neal x x x x x
Bird Team - Audubon Society
Millie Page & Coastal Birders