Phone Directory

Department Name

Phone Number

Fax Number

Academic Dean214-3250214-3278
Admissions - GP214-3444214-3506
Autism Project-LBMS863-1755863-1794
Bookstore - GC214-3479214-3484
Business Services865-4520214-5461
Center of Higher Learning - Stennis688-7662688-7454
Chemistry Lab214-3226 
Citizenship & Justice Academy (CJA)214-3316 
College of Arts & Letters214-3245214-3242
College of Business214-3447214-3475
College of Education & Psychology214-3274214-3279
College of Health214-3262214-3272
College of Nursing865-4517 
College of Science & Technology865-4507214-3241
Community Health Sciences214-3262214-3272
Department of Marine Science - Stennis688-3177688-1121
Educational Leadership214-3274214-3279
Financial Aid865-4513214-5415
Gulf Coast Administration and Finance 865-4571867-2626
Gulf Coast Geospatial Center276-1733276-1721
Gulf Coast Initiative(601)528-5342(601)528-5343
Gulf Coast Research Lab (GCRL)872-4200872-4204
Gulf Coast Speaking & Writing Center214-3411 
Human Resources865-4581214-5412
iTech214-3404214-3402
IVN214-3405214-3408
J.L. Scott Marine Lab818-8890818-8894
Katrina Research Center214-3423214-3417
Keesler Teaching Site376-8479374-8348
Library - GP214-3450214-3472
Live Oak Writing Project214-3233214-3372
Mass Comm/Journalism/Film Industry865-4558214-3242
Physical Plant214-3483867-2626
Proctoring Services214-3459214-3473
Research & Economic Development575-6279 
SACS214-3230214-3246
School of Nursing865-4517214-3272
School of Social Work214-3262214-3272
Security - Chief214-3430 
Security - GP (24 hour Cell Phone)234-2068 
Security Main Office - GP214-3430214-3502
Security Post - GP214-3501 
Shipping & Receiving214-3487214-3476
Southern Regional Public Safey Institute @ Camp Shelby601-558-2172 
Student Services865-4565214-5461
TLC214-3400214-3421
University Communications865-4573865-4502
Veterans Affairs214-3244214-5415
Vice President's Office865-4531214-3415
Workplace Learning & Performance214-3517214-3514

Last Name

First Name

Department

Phone Number

AdererKarenSocial Work214-3225
AglerLinEducation/Psychology214-3307
AlstonPhyllisSocial Work214-3261
AndereckMaribethEducation/Psychology214-3257
AndersonMaryBusiness214-3447
AndersonPatsyNursing865-4538
AndersonRichardScience/Technology865-4566
AnnulisHeatherWLPI214-3494
AranaAuxiliadoraArts/Letters214-3248
ArmsteadDebraGCGC276-1733
Arnold AndersonJillScience/Technology214-3331
BeckAllisaLibrary214-3468
BeckerCheriBusiness214-3439
BellHeatherTLC214-5404
BerthelotJaniceiTech865-4500
BesseJensaFinancial Aid865-4513
BigelowJasonPhysical Plant214-3486
BillingsAnnStudent Affairs865-4545
BishopSandraNursing214-3357
Bjork/EliasChristyStudent Services865-4577
BradleyGregBusiness214-5402
BrazealMichelleSocial Work214-3369
BremenkampRoseFinancial Aid865-4552
BristolDouglasArts/Letters214-3247
BrommerLoriArts/Letters214-3289
BrooksTyiaFinancial Aid865-4582
BroussardAaronStudent Affairs214-3296
BroussardJaneiTech214-3407
BrownJohnBusiness214-3490
BrownJorgeLibrary214-3455
BrownfieldCarrieStudent Services214-3341
ButlerDavidArts/Letters214-3268
ChathamCynthiaNursing214-3364
CockrellJoanArts/Letters214-3233
ColemanJerryScience/Technology214-3335
CopelandAnnetteArts/Letters214-3240
CovarrubiasJackArts/Letters214-3260
CoxKimArts/Letters214-3240
CoyneMaryNursing865-4560
CuendetPat Business Services865-4520
CurryStaceySMAHEC214-3314
CwiklaJulieScience/Technology214-3269
DavenportLisaLibrary214-3452
DeanPeterLibrary214-3461
DedwylderBenSecurity214-3501
DeSalvoJudyAutism Project228-365-5765
EickelmanAllanArts/Letters214-3227
EstesLynnGC Admin. & Finance865-4569
FastringDanielleHealth214-3313
FarrellKathieLibrary865-4542
FaulSusanKeesler376-8479
FillmoreRebeccaScience/Technology214-3276
FlemingMichelleBusiness  214-3471
FollettWestleyArts/Letters214-3360
ForbesCandaceArts/Letters214-3235
FowlerDeannaAdmissions214-3442
FrankeDamonArts/Letters214-3361
FunkMaryStudent Services214-5416
Galle FrancesNursing865-4517
GambinoMindyBusiness 214-3496
GarrettMaryArts/Letters214-3245
GaudetCyndiWLPI214-3491
GentilePhillipArts/Letters214-3318
GillSamuel (Trey)iTech214-3405
GinnClyde "Bud"SACS214-3238
GoreCharlotteNursing865-4556
GoswickEdPhysical Plant214-3482
GrangerBonnieBusiness601-266-4641
GrantHelenHealth214-3266
GreenEvelynBusiness214-5401
GregoryRebeccaLibrary214-3459
GriffithBarbaraLibrary214-3460
GroatRonSecurity214-3430
GuilottMariaEducation/Psychology214-3257
HalfertyAshleyGC Financial Operations214-3435
HannahErinHuman Resourses865-4581
HarenskiRobertArts/Letters214-3245
HarrisJohnScience/Technology214-3293
HarrisNicoleAdmissions214-3513
HarrisMicheleNursing865-4591
HassanSaidulLibrary214-3457
HenleyStacyFinancial Aid214-3244
HolmanElizabethNursing214-3267
HoltDavidScience/Technology214-3255
HulbertHollyEducation/Psychology214-3249
IsbellJudyUniversity Communications214-3295
JacksonReginaScience/Technology214-3329
JacksonSteveBusiness214-3418
JeanfreauMichelleEducation/Psychology865-4523
JohnsonRobinStudent Services214-3432
JordanLindaBusiness214-3433
KerstenTiffanySocial Work865-4555
KmeicJohnWLPI214-3492
KohlKarenScience/Technology214-3329
KoppPaulaNursing865-4516
KriegerJeanEducation/Psychology214-3381
LaFleurBethBusiness214-3438
LaiFujunBusiness214-3446
LambertJohnBusiness214-5408
LaneMichelleAdmissions214-3511
LansfordTomOffice of Academic Dean214-3291
LaubersheimerSandraKeesler376-8479
LedfordDaleScience/Technology214-3310
LemonTerriNursing214-3304
LeonardMarieArts/Letters214-3339
LinthicumFrancescaUniversity Communications214-3299
LipscombThomasEducation/Psychology214-3382
LongKeithCenter for Higher Learning688-7662
LopezRichardHealth214-3221
LucasFrancesVice President's Office865-4531
LunsfordDaleScience/Technology214-3429
LynHeidiEducation/Psychology214-3234
MaughCaseyArts/Letters214-3309
McCordVeronicaScience/Technology865-4507
McCormackEdwardLibrary214-3466
McDowellDixonArts/Letters865-4558
McDowellLindaEducation/Psychology601-606-8040
McGladreyBrianHealth214-3266
McKeeJanealScience/Technology865-4547
MeadorCharlesScience/Technology214-3282
Miller HeatherEducation/Psychology214-3224
MilroyScottScience/Technology214-3282
MongMichaelEducation/Psychology214-3239
MorseTimAutism Project863-1755
MullicanSusanArts/Letters214-3258
NaghshpourShadadArts/Letters865-4514
NaquinMarleneScience/Technology214-3298
NoguchiKenjiEducation/Psychology214-3284
NeumaierJerrilynPinion Properties575-6279
NugentKatherineNursing865-4548
NuwerDeanneArts/Letters214-3280
OsowskiTomSocial Work214-3297
PapaniaPattiEducation/Psychology214-3340
PaulyBobArts/Letters214-3263
PayneTomScience/Technology214-3316
PerkinsLouiseScience/Technology214-3306
PervezJaynaliTech872-4223
PolkJackieBusiness Services865-4526
PonPeterScience/Technology214-3220
PowellSarahNursing865-4568
PriceDebbieSACS214-3230
RahmanMohammadScience/Technology214-3238
ReevesGregOffice of the Associate Provost214-3248
RichKarenNursing865-4561
RishelTomScience/Technology214-3283
RobinsonSuzyWLPI214-3517
St. MarieJosephArts/Letters214-3254
SarderMDScience/Technology214-3237
SayreWardArts/Letters214-3268
SchlossCathyLibrary872-4213
SchmermundCharmaineUniversity Communications865-4573
SchultzJenniferMagnolia Data Share388-0979
ScottEuniceStudent Services865-4565
SextonHeatherLibrary865-4542
ShawBettyLibrary214-3456
ShawJoyceLibrary872-4213
ShawKarenLibrary214-3469
ShiJennyBusiness214-5403
SlimanDavidiTech601-266-4190
SmithDonnaLibrary214-3465
SmithPatArts/Letters865-4590
SmithRobiTech214-3406
SouleBrandiiTech601-266-5933
SpeasEricLibrary214-3467
StaritaBeverlyPhysical Plant214-3483
StewartMary AnnArts/Letters214-3253
StoutStevenShipping/Receiving214-3485
StricklinKelleyEducation/Psychology865-4584
StyronRonaldEducation/Psychology214-3342
SwaykosJoeCenter for Higher Learning688-3824
ThomasPatsyAdmissions214-3512
TibbsCatherineArts/Letters214-3373
TingleBillieEducation/Psychology214-3281
TurnbullRobertScience/Technology214-3294
UrbanKellySocial Work214-3261
ValestroDonnaGC Financial Operations865-4571
VanNattanGailCenter for Higher Learning688-3939
WalkerJenniferScience/Technology214-3332
WalkerKevinEducation/Psychology214-3251
WallaceNadeanStudent Affairs214-3508
WatsonWilliamArts/Letters865-4575
WeaverKellyHealth214-3262
WebbMikeArts/Letters214-3330
WebbSchuylerSRPSI863-4455
WeeksBrittanyScience/Technology214-3290
WhiteElaineArts/Letters214-3288
WhiteSheliaUniversity Communications865-4574
WilliamsShuganaKatrina Research Center214-3423
WilliamsShannaEducation/Psychology214-3274
WilsonEmilyHealth214-3268
WolfMarcoBusiness214-3441
YenduriSumanthScience/Technology214-3265
ZantowKen Business214-3437