College of Education and Psychology Course Fees

SubjectCatalogDescription   Flat Amt
ADE 494Stu Teach Adult100.00
BTE 380Org Communication10.00
BTE 480Org Communication10.00
BTE 493Stu Tch Bus Tech Ed100.00
CD 350LChild Develop Lab10.00
CD 350LChild Develop Lab15.00
CD 352LBehav/Guid Chld Lab10.00
CD 352LBehav/Guid Chld Lab15.00
CD 400Chld Lf Clin Rotat10.00
CD 451LInfant Dev Lab10.00
CD 451LInfant Dev Lab15.00
CD 452LCd Meth/Materials10.00
CD 452LCd Meth/Materials15.00
CD 453LCurr Child Lab10.00
CD 453LCurr Child Lab15.00
CD 455Supervised Partic10.00
CD 456Intern In Chld Life10.00
CD 478Spe Studies Dev Dis10.00
CD 480Student Teach: PreK10.00
CIE 301LMathematics Clinic50.00
CIE 343LCurr Methods Clinic50.00
CIE 480Stu Tea I:Lower Gr100.00
CIE 482Stu Tea I: Mid Gr100.00
CIP 480Stu Teach Kind100.00
CIP 481Stu Teach Prim100.00
CIR 309LEarly Lit I Clin K850.00
CIR 407LEarly Lit2 Clin K850.00
CIR 412LLit Assmt Inst Clin50.00
CIS 496Internship Sec Ed100.00
FAM 490Practicum10.00
FAM 690Practicum In Cfs10.00
FAM 790Prac In Mar/Fam Thy10.00
FAM 790Prac In Mar/Fam Thy25.00
FCS 490Student Teaching I100.00
FCS 491Student Teaching II100.00
HSE 341Safety15.00
LIS 401Ref & Info Services20.00
LIS 405Cata & Classif50.00
LIS 406Advan Cata & Class50.00
LIS 408Sch Lib Media Ctrs20.00
LIS 411Collection Dev & Mgt20.00
LIS 416Media Utilization50.00
LIS 417Lit-Media For Child20.00
LIS 418Lit & Media for Young Adults20.00
LIS 433Icons Power Evol Bk20.00
LIS 440Information Ethics50.00
LIS 445Multicult Info Res20.00
LIS 457Cmputr Apps Librar50.00
LIS 458Internet Resources50.00
LIS 460Syst Analysis Libs50.00
LIS 491Med Cen & Sch Cur20.00
LIS 494Stu Teach LS I100.00
LIS 495Stu Teach LS II100.00
LIS 501Ref & Info Services20.00
LIS 505Cata & Classif50.00
LIS 506Advan Cata & Class50.00
LIS 508Sch Lib Media Ctrs20.00
LIS 511Collection Dev & Mgt20.00
LIS 516Media Utilization50.00
LIS 517Lit-Media For Child20.00
LIS 518Lit & Media For Young Adults20.00
LIS 533Icons Power Evol Bk20.00
LIS 540Information Ethics50.00
LIS 545Multi Inf Res20.00
LIS 557Cmputr Apps Librar50.00
LIS 558Internet Resources50.00
LIS 560Syst Analysis Libs50.00
LIS 591Med Cen & Sch Cur20.00
LIS 605Lib Mgt20.00
LIS 607Med Cen & Sch Cur20.00
LIS 631History Of Lib20.00
LIS 634Hist Child Lit20.00
LIS 636Info Library & Soc20.00
LIS 638Contemporary Pblshg20.00
LIS 640Academic Libraries20.00
LIS 641The Public Library20.00
LIS 642Special Libraries20.00
LIS 646Spec Collections20.00
LIS 647Intro To Archives20.00
LIS 649Pres of Doc Mat20.00
LIS 651Intro To Inf Sci30.00
LIS 653Lib & Info Database20.00
LIS 654Lib Automation20.00
LIS 655On Line Sys Tec Ser20.00
LIS 656On Line Sys Pub Ser20.00
LIS 664U.S. Govt Pub20.00
LIS 666Bibliography Soc Sc20.00
LIS 668Res Met Lib20.00
LIS 670Srv Library Client20.00
LIS 675Stud in Org Lib Mat20.00
LIS 695Masters Res Proj20.00
PSY 313Voc Development10.00
PSY 614Test & Ind Analysis15.00
PSY 642Psychoed Assess I30.00
PSY 652Coun Psy Prac I40.00
PSY 714PSY Voc Dev10.00
PSY 748Child Cog Assess25.00
PSY 762Coun Psy Prac II40.00
SPE 401Systmatc Intrvntion50.00
SPE 431Teach Acad Stu Dis50.00
SPE 442Trans/Life Skills50.00
SPE 451Class/Sch Manage50.00
SPE 481St Tch High Inc Dis100.00
TOE 494Stu Tea Vo Tech Ed100.00