Skip navigation
Faculty Image Coming Soon

Recognition

Fraternity and Sorority Life Hall of Fame

Dr. Joseph Paul, Sigma Nu

Hon. M. Ronald Doleac, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Bernard Green, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.

Martha Fortenberry Thornton, Delta Delta Delta

Hon. Charles Lawrence, Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.

Bonnie Warren, Kappa Delta

Mary Dayne Gregg, Chi Omega

Bobby Jean Giles, Kappa Delta

Mike Giles, Pi Kappa Alpha

Dolly Loyd, Alpha Sigma Alpha

Wynde Fitts, Delta Gamma

Madison Burress, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Jennie Carroll, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc

Toby Barker, Pi Kappa Phi

Chris Cote, Sigma Phi Epsilon

Trey Skaggs, Kappa Sigma

Ellen Doleac, Kappa Delta

Shelly Chappius, Phi Mu

Angela Dobbe, Delta Gamma

Rob Ewbanks, Delta Tau Delta

Malisha Turk Siders, Chi Omega

Daniel Barton, Pi Kappa Phi

Kristy Pierce, Chi Omega

Carolyn Brooks, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Halima Welch, Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.

Beth Cochran, Delta Gamma

Lana Bulger, Phi Mu

April Lammons Broome, Alpha Delta Pi

Brandon Belote, Pi Kappa Phi

Angel Addison, Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.

Ginny Graham, Chi Omega

Megan Wilkinson, Delta Delta Delta

Dave Aurich, Kappa Sigma

 

Dr. Eddie Holloway, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

Jennifer Duke Payne, Chi Omega

Brad Verrette, Alpha Tau Omega

Dr. Aubrey K. Lucas, Sigma Phi Epsilon

Thomas Figures, Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.

Patricia Hughes, Pi Beta Phi

Susan Scott, Delta Gamma

Martha Saunders, Chi Omega

Bettie Dahmer, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Todd Buchanan, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Jessica Lamb, Alpha Delta Pi

Jim Pope, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Barbara Ross, Pi Beta Phi

Warren Miller, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.

Dr. Nancy New, Phi Mu

Steven Palazzo, Sigma Chi

 

Chuck Carr Brown, Kappa Alpa Psi Fraternity, Inc.

Curt Hebert, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Kathryn Lewis, Pi Beta Phi

Josh Schutts, Pi Kappa Alpha

Bobby Banks, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Andre Heath, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.

Carrie Tilly, Pi Beta Phi

Elizabeth Porter, Delta Delta Delta

Shawn Potter, Delta Tau Delta

Deidra Harrell, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.

Gary Kimble, Pi Kappa Phi

Sid Gonsoulin, Delta Tau Delta

Jennifer Duke Payne, Chi Omega

Jennifer Delmas Clark, Phi Mu

Patty Graham Cappaert, Kappa Delta

James V. Baker Jr., Pi Kappa Alpha

Bret Becton, Sigma Phi Epsilon

Tom Panko, Sigma Nu

Robert Williams, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.

 

Jacquelyn Jones, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Kimberly Ward, Delta Gamma

J.T. Palmer, Alpha Tau Omega

Stephen Richards, Delta Tau Delta

Amanda King, Chi Omega

MC Price, Chi Omega

Tanisha Thompson, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.

Ed Langton, Pi Kappa Alpha

Dr. Adina Green, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC. 

Erin Granberry, Chi Omega

Jeff Keyseear, Delta Tau Delta

Laura Laughlin, Chi Omega

 

2019 Fraternity and Sorority Life Awards

  • Most Outstanding Chapter in Community Building | Delta Delta Delta
  • Most Outstanding Chapter in Community Service | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Most Outstanding Chapter in Leadership Development | Kappa Delta
  • Most Outstanding Chapter in New Member Programming | Chi Omega
  • Most Outstanding Chapter in PhilanthropyPhi Mu
  • Joe Paul Transformation Award | Phi Mu
  • Aubrey K. Lucas Awards for Highest GPA | Pi Kappa Phi & Chi Omega 
  • Most Outstanding Faculty MemberKelli Cruthirds
  • Most Outstanding Staff Member | Kayla Mitchell
  • Most Outstanding Staff Member | Sandra Anderson
  • Most Outstanding Staff Member | Tammy Smith
  • CPC Advisor of the Year | Lauren Richards, Kappa Delta
  • IFC Advisor of the Year | Walt Warren, Kappa Sigma
  • NPHC Advisor of the Year | Greg Clark, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
  • Community Builder of the Year | Landry Smith, Sigma Nu
  • Dr. Eddie Holloway Outstanding Community Servant | Chael Williams, Pi Kappa Phi & Mina Burton, Chi Omega
  • Ivah Ostrander Wilber Panhellenic Woman of the Year | Mamie Soluri, Phi Mu
  • CPC President of the Year | Madi Seymour, Kappa Delta
  • IFC President of the Year | Ty Trehern, Sigma Nu
  • NPHC President of the Year | Asia Montgomery, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • M.C. Hamilton Fraternity Man of the Year | Brett Benigno, Sigma Nu
  • Mary Margaret Andrews Hamilton Sorority Woman of the Year | Jourdan Green, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.

Join our Fraternity & Sorority Life Community

Contact Us

Office of Fraternity and Sorority Life
R.C. Cook Union
118 College Drive #5008
Hattiesburg Campus

VIRTUAL HOURS:   

10AM-5PM, M-Th, available by phone, email, and zoom meetings. 

Student Hours:       

12PM - 2PM every Friday.

Campus Map

Email
fslFREEMississippi

Phone
601.266.4823