PHANTOM

Phantom header

SOLD OUT!

UPDATED AS INFORMATION BECOMES AVAILABLE

 

THANK YOU FOR MAKING THIS PRODUCTION ANOTHER SELL OUT!

SHOW DATES
SOLD OUT!
October 26, 7:30 p.m. – opening night - gold cast
SOLD OUT! October 27, 7:30 p.m. - black cast
SOLD OUT! October 29, 2 p.m. - gold cast

SOLD OUT! November 2, 7:30 p.m. - gold cast
SOLD OUT! November 3, 7:30 p.m. - black cast
SOLD OUT! November 4, 7:30 p.m. - gold cast

 

CAST

The Phantom - DOUBLE CAST

Ezekiel Andrew B, Gold Cast

Harlan Mapp B, Black Cast

 

Christine Daaé - DOUBLE CAST

Gabrielle Richardson S, Gold Cast

Sarah Stembel  S, Black Cast

 

Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny - DOUBLE CAST

Peter Lake T, Gold Cast

Wesley Saunders T, Black Cast

 

Carlotta Giudicelli

Michelle Lange – S

(Kelly Snyder, Understudy)

 

Ubaldo Piangi

Eric Botto – T

(Ryan Kelly – T, Understudy)

 

Madame Giry
Grace Denton – A

 

Monsieur Firmin

Josh Sewell – B

 

Monsieur André

Eli Brand – B

(Marcos Pires T, Understudy)

 

Meg Giry

Lauren Cate Leake – S

(Brooks Hunter S, Understudy)

 

Monsieur Lefèvre

Wes Hanson

 

Slave Master (H), Shepherd (IM)

DeLovitt Rogers

 

 

FEMALE ENSEMBLE

(All Ensemble Members will be part of Masquerade and the Don Juan Rehearsal)

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(1) Brooks Hunter – S

 

Auction, Wardrobe Mistress, Confidante (IM)

(2) Kelly Snyder – S

 

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(3) Olivia Dunn – S

 

Auction, Dresser, Chorus (DJ)

(4) Lauren Roosa-Wise – A

 

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(5) Isabel Dondero – S

 

Nurse (Auction), Dresser

(6) Ibukunoluwa Babalola – A

 

Auction, Dresser

(7) Paden Bell – S

 

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(8) Hollie Johnston – A

 

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(9) Mind Pornsakulpaisal – A

 

Auction, Madame Firmin, Dresser

(10) Hilary Smith – A

 

Slave Girl (H), Chorus (DJ)

(11) Brooke Vandergriff – S

 

Carthaginian Woman (H), Dresser (IM)

(12) Pleang Phitchaya

 

Carthaginian Woman (H), Dresser (IM)

 (25) Olivia Russell

 

 

MALE ENSEMBLE

(All Ensemble Members will be part of Masquerade and the Don Juan Rehearsal)

Auctioneer, Animal (H),

Don Attilo (IM), Passarino (DJ)

(13) Wesley Barnett – B

 

Auction, Joseph Buquet, Chorus Ruffian (DJ)

(14) Cody Nelson – B

 

Monsieur Reyer, Chorus Ruffian (DJ)

(15) David Walker – T

 

Guard (H), Fire Marshall, Rat Catcher

(16) Joseph Robinson – T

 

Porter 1, Guard (H), Policeman 1, Marksman

(17) Christian Trejo – T

 

Auction, Guard (H), Policeman 2, Chorus Ruffian (DJ)

(18) Evan Cochran – B

  

Auction, Guard (H), Fire Marshall

(19) Wesley Hodges – T

 

Auction, Guard (H), Epicene Man-Fop 2 (IM)

Chorus Server (DJ)

(20) Marcos Pires – B

 

Guard (H), Epicene Man-Fop 1 (IM)

Chorus Server (DJ)

(21) Adam Meshejian – T

 

Porter 2, Stagehand/Pianist, Chief Fire Officer

(22) Ryan Kelly – T

 

Dancing Slave Girls (H), Ballerinas, Country Nymphs (IM)

Payton Cocroft, Leilani DeBar, Gianna Hudson, Hannah McMillan, Randa Morace, Anna Laurie Rogers

 

 

 


DOUBLE CAST:

  • Black cast will perform the following performances: October 27, November 3
  • Gold Cast will perform the following performances: October 26, 28, November 2, 4

*Any additional performance opportunities will be decided as the need arises.

 

 

CREATIVE TEAM

 

DIRECTOR Mike Lopinto                               

PRODUCER Richard Kravchak/Michael Miles

MUSIC DIRECTOR Jay Dean and Michael Miles

CONDUCTORS Jay Dean and Michael Miles

CHOREOGRAPHER Chris Word

 

SET DESIGN Wes Hanson

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Wes Hanson

LIGHTING DESIGN Mike Lopinto

SOUND DESIGN Daren Byrd, Stagetec

SPECIAL FX Daren Byrd, Stagetec

 

COSTUME/HAIR/MAKEUP

    SUPERVISOR Tammy Mansfield

   WARDROBE ASST. Paden Bell

   HAIR ASST. Prentiss Albert

   MAKEUP ASST. Hannah Cantrell

   SFX MAKEUP Steven Groom

 

PROPERTIES SUPERVISOR Anthony Barnes

   PROPERTIES ASSISTANT Nancy Leader

 

SPECIALTY PROP DESIGN Wes Hanson

 

PRODUCTION SUPERVISION 

   Costumes, props, hair/makeup Alice Johns

 

PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER Sarah Pierce

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT                         

   Management of ASM Rachel Moffatt

 

   ASM Perry Forstall

   ASM Hayden Courington

   ASM Jack Chapman

 

ASSISTANT TO THE CHOREOGRAPHER Anthony Barnes

 

 

DRAMA COACHES Miles Doleac and Meredith Johnson

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT (Il Muto/Don Juan) Brandon Hayes

 

SCENIC ASSISTANT Melanie Eubanks

 

SOMTC COORDINATOR Phitchaya (Pleang) Muangsukham