Previous Winners

The following are previous winners of our Greek Awards.  They are separated by chapter and individual awards to make it easier to find what you are looking for.  Congratulations to all of our past winners!

 

CHAPTER LEVEL

Dean's Challenge, ★
  • 2013: None
Dean's Challenge, ★  ★
  • 2013: Alpha Delta Pi, Alpha Tau Omega, Kappa Sigma, Phi Kappa Tau, Pi Kappa Alpha, Sigma Chi, Sigma Gamma Rho, Sigma Nu
Dean's Challenge, ★  ★  ★
  • 2013: Kappa Alpha Psi, Omega Psi Phi, Pi Kappa Phi, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Dean's Challenge, ★  ★  ★  ★
  • 2013: Alpha Kappa Alpha, Delta Delta Delta, Delta Gamma, Delta Sigma Theta, Delta Tau Delta, Phi Beta Sigma, Pi Beta Phi
Dean's Challenge, ★  ★  ★  ★  ★
  • 2013: Alpha Phi Alpha, Chi Omega, Kappa Delta, Phi Mu, Sigma Phi Epsilon, Zeta Phi Beta
Living the Ritual
  • 2009: Sigma Phi Epsilon
  • 2010: Kappa Delta
  • 2011: Delta Sigma Theta, Kappa Alpha Psi
  • 2012: Kappa Delta, Sigma Phi Epsilon
Outstanding Public Relations
  • 2009: Delta Sigma Theta
  • 2010: Kappa Delta
  • 2011: Delta Sigma Theta, Sigma Chi
  • 2012: Delta Sigma Theta, Sigma Phi Epsilon
Outstanding Risk Management
  • 2009: Delta Gamma
  • 2010: Kappa Delta
  • 2011: Delta Gamma, Sigma Nu
  • 2012: Pi Beta Phi, Delta Tau Delta
Outstanding Philanthropic Event
  • 2009: Chi Omega
  • 2010: Chi Omega, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2011: Chi Omega, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2012: Chi Omega, Pi Kappa Phi
Outstanding Community Service Event
  • 2009: Alpha Kappa Alpha
  • 2010: Pi Beta Phi, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2011: Zeta Phi Beta, Sigma Nu
  • 2012: Delta Sigma Theta, Delta Tau Delta
Dr. Joseph S. Paul Transformation Award
  • 2013: Pi Beta Phi, Pi Kappa Alpha, Zeta Phi Beta
Society of 1910 Award
  • 2009: Delta Gamma, Sigma Nu, Omega Psi Phi
  • 2010: Delta Delta Delta, Zeta Phi Beta, Sigma Nu
  • 2011: Alpha Delta Pi, Sigma Nu, Phi Beta Sigma
  • 2012: Delta Gamma, Sigma Nu, Zeta Phi Beta
  • 2013: Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Sigma Gamma Rho, Delta Gamma
Dr. Aubrey K. Lucas Scholarship Award
  • 2009: Delta Gamma, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2010: Delta Gamma, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2011: Delta Gamma, Sigma Chi
  • 2012: Chi Omega, Pi Kappa Phi
  • 2013: Chi Omega, Sigma Phi Epsilon
Order of Omega, Beta Chapter Most Improved GPA Award
  • 2012: Sigma Phi Epsilon
  • 2013: tbd

 

INDIVIDUAL MEMBER LEVEL

Outstanding New Member
  • 2009: Francie Brown (Pi Beta Phi), Candice Hampton (Alpha Kappa Alpha), Andrew Lee (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2010: Mary Margaret Chaney (Kappa Delta), Tierra Clemmons (Zeta Phi Beta), Tyler Zaremba (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2011: Ainsley Vaughan (Delta Gamma), Keshia Harris (Zeta Phi Beta), Will Street (Sigma Alpha Epsilon)
  • 2012: Erin McLeod (Kappa Delta), Eryka Wallace (Zeta Phi Beta), Spencer Gregg (Sigma Phi Epsilon)
  • 2013: Maegan Reynolds (Delta Gamma), Jeffrey George (Pi Kappa Phi), Kathryn Winsley (Alpha Kappa Alpha)
Outstanding Chapter Advisor
  • 2009: Andre Heath (Kappa Alpha Psi)
  • 2010: Megan German (Phi Mu)
  • 2011: Hon. Deborah Gambrell Chambers (Alpha Kappa Alpha), Gary Kimble (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2012: Megan Wilkiinson (Delta Delta Delta), Gary Kimble (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2013: Ginny Graham (Chi Omega), Britt Dunaway (Sigma Phi Epsilon)
Dr. Eddie A. Holloway Outstanding Community Servant
  • 2009: Jake Meek (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2010: Nathan Jones (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2011: Tyler Allen (Pi Kappa Alpha)
  • 2012: Kadreanna Johnson (Delta Sigma Theta)
  • 2013: Eric Duckworth (Phi Kappa Tau), Robby Smith (Pi Kappa Phi), Kelly Liles (Chi Omega), Tanesha Barnes (Alpha Kappa Alpha)
Dr. Tom Shoemaker Outstanding Chapter President
  • 2009: Sarah Ali (Delta Delta Delta), Samone Faulkner (Alpha Kappa Alpha), Adam Alfonso (Sigma Phi Epsilon)
  • 2010: Stephanie Latza (Delta Gamma), Chris Arguedas (Sigma Chi), Kiet Le (Iota Phi Theta)
  • 2011: Lauren Richards (Kappa Delta), Ashley Betts (Delta Sigma Theta)
  • 2012: Mary Emma Smith (Pi Beta Phi), Ashley Barnes (Zeta Phi Beta), John Barr (Sigma Phi Epsilon)
  • 2013: M.C. Price (Chi Omega), Josh Williams (Sigma Phi Epsilon), Morgan Bradley (Alpha Kappa Alpha)
M.C. Hamilton, Jr. Greek Man
  • 2009: Omari Pittman (Kappa Alpha Psi)
  • 2010: Kiet Le (Iota Phi Theta)
  • 2011: Marcus Dufour (Sigma Nu), Brett Haro (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2012: Keenan Dollar (Pi Kappa Phi)
  • 2013: Austin Jackson (Sigma Phi Epsilon)
Mary Margaret Andrews Hamilton Greek Woman
  • 2009: Katie Christiansen (Kappa Delta)
  • 2010: Kierstan Knaus (Delta Gamma), Maley Morris (Phi Mu)
  • 2011: Stephanie Latza (Delta Gamma)
  • 2012: Leslie Brumfield (Delta Gamma)
  • 2013: Claire Dulaney (Kappa Delta)

 

To visit the HALL OF FAME, click here. . .